profit sentence for class 3
[…] Subsec. L. 11694, 114(a), substituted age 72 for age 70. Pub. The FBI's report fails to report rapes with male victims, both adults and children, fails to report non-forcible rapes of either gender by either gender, and reflects only the number of rapes reported to police. 1801, provided that: Pub. Pub. Pub. L. 9734, 312(e)(2), inserted provision making subpar. Pub. L. 99514, 1145(a), added subpar. The US laws on sexual violence are complex, with states having numerous sex offenses, dealing with different situations. (a)(31)(C)(i). Subsec. Subsec. Subsec. L. 98397, set out as a note under section 1001 of Title 29, Labor. Uniform Code of Military Justice [USC Title 10, Subtitle A, Chapter 47X, Section 920, Article 120] defines rape as: (a) Rape. Any person subject to this chapter who commits a sexual act upon another person by: (1) using unlawful force against that other person; (2) using force causing or likely to cause death or grievous bodily harm to any person; (3) threatening or placing that other person in fear that any person will be subjected to death, grievous bodily harm, or kidnapping; (4) first rendering that other person unconscious; or. O, title I, 109(e), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. L. 101239, 7816(l), amended Pub. 3469, provided that: Pub. L. 104188, title I, 1426(b), Aug. 20, 1996, 110 Stat. L. 101239, 7881(i)(4)(A), substituted multiemployer plan) to which the requirements of section 412 apply for multiemployer plan). Pub.